ForD istributers

REGISTERED PATENTS

In order to protect its investments, CommonSense is establishing its entire product portfolio on patentable technological innovations. All the company's inventions have been filed as US patents and then as PCTs to other markets. The current status of global patent applications and approvals is as follows:


IP STATUS - Granted Patents

Patent No: US 6627394

Patent No: US 6921647

Patent No: US 7314752

Patent No: US 7541177

Patent No: AU 2003278582

Patent No: AU 2002354890

Patent No: AU 2007203374

Patent No: IL 159918

IP STATUS - Pending Patents

Patent No: US 2009-0275071

Patent No: EP 1419268

Patent No: EP 1565140

Patent No: JP 2006-504954

Patent No: CA 2454338

Patent No: CA 2504323

Patent No: CA 2670403

Patent No: IL 188300

Patent No: IL 168193

seo
(c) All rights reserved | Project management: Yoram Bar-Sela  |  Graphic design: Ouriel Amgar  |  Programming: entry.
Welcome to COMMONSENSE website

please select:

 
For further details about Common Sense products in the USA, please contact:
Mr. Amir Karp
Common Sense Marketing
100 Herricks Road
Mineola, NY, 11501, USA
Tel: 516-640-3951